Moreover

Alliaria officinalis

Alliaria officinalis



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Alliaria officinalis
Family: Cruciferae
Common names: agghialora, alliare, grass ai, wild lunaria.
Habitat: meadows and woods below 700 meters
Parts used: leaves, flower, seeds

Alliaria officinalis: Alliaria cultivation


Harvest: May-July
Storage: fresh use
Properties: vulnerary, activate blood circulation
Internal use. infusion and vinous tincture
External. application of fresh leaves on the affected part.
Notes: Very suitable for oily skin, prepare the lotion by boiling 100 grams per liter and use when it has cooled.